Now Foods - Jojoba Oil
Jojoba oil is for those in need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage. 100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
For deep hair-conditioning treatment, work a quarter-size amount into wet hair then shampoo after 5-10 minutes.
As a skin conditioner, apply to damp skin after showering to hydrate and seal in moisture.
Paraben-Free/ Non-GMO/ Vegan/Vegetarian/ Gluten-Free/ Expeller Pressed/ Halal/ Hexane Free
Sediment/cloudiness may occur due to temperature variations. This is normal and does not affect product quality.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.